Privacy and cookie information

Privacy information pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation no. 679/2016
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and following the entry into force of EU Regulation no. 679/2016 in accordance with the provisions of art. 13 of the aforementioned European Regulation, we wish to inform you of the following:

Cookie Policy
Cookies are short fragments of text (letters and / or numbers) that allow the web server to store information on the client (the browser) to be reused during the same visit to the site (session cookies) or later, even at a distance of days (persistent cookies).
Cookies are stored, according to user preferences, by the single browser on the specific device used (computer, tablet, smartphone).

Website cookie
This website uses technical cookies to ensure the proper functioning of the procedures and improve the experience of using online applications.
For the installation of these cookies, the prior consent of users is required through the notice on each page of the site.
This site does NOT acquire any personal data from users who access it.
Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature, nor are so-called c.d. persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.
The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient website.
The session cookies used on this website avoid the use of other IT techniques that are potentially prejudicial to the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of the user's personal identification data.

How to disable cookies
You can deny consent to the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser: unauthenticated navigation on the portal will still be available in all its features. Below we provide the links that explain how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers (for other browsers that may be used, we suggest looking for this option in the software help normally available through the F1 key):
• Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies
• Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=it-IT&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies
• Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare%20i%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Blocking+cookies
• Apple Safari: http://www.apple.com/it/privacy/use-of-cookies/

Data Controller and Data Protection Officer
CATTAZZO ABRAMO - Via Pietro Niselli, 91 - 37035 San Giovanni Ilarione (VR) - Italy

VAT number 03813310236

The site www.leatherstone.it DOES NOT collect any type of personal data.

The interested party may at any time exercise the rights reserved to him, enshrined in art. 7 of which the full text is reported: art. 7 Legislative Decree 196/2003 and art. 15 EU Regulation 679/2016 - Right of access to personal data and other rights - "The interested party has the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet registered, and their communication in intelligible form. The interested party has the right to obtain information on: the origin of personal data; of the purposes and methods of the processing; the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools; the identification details of the data controller, the manager and the representative designated pursuant to art. 5 paragraph 2; the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the territory of the State, managers or agents. The interested party has the right to obtain: updating, rectification, or, when there is interest, the integration of data; the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed; certification that the operations referred to in letter a. and b. have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment is found to be impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right. The interested party has the right to object in whole or in part: for legitimate reasons, to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection; to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication ". In particular, the interested party may at any time ask the Data Controller for access to personal data and the correction or cancellation of the same or the limitation of the processing that concern him or to oppose their treatment, in addition to the right to data portability. . The interested party has the right to withdraw consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent given before the withdrawal and has the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority.

The exercise of rights can be exercised by writing to the e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.